Property in Khar West

Property in Khar West: Mio Solace, 10th Road
Khar West · Mumbai · October 2026
Property in Khar West: Homes, Offices & Shops

Linking Road, SV Road and 10th Road. 3 listings with prices and rents.

3listings
₹6.14 Cr3 BHK homes from
₹300/sq ftcommercial rent from
Ready–2027possession

Property in Khar West: Price & Rent List (October 2026)

Looking for property in Khar West? Here are the 3 Khar West listings that Asraa Realty handles: new 3 BHK homes off SV Road, office and showroom floors for rent on Linking Road, and a new commercial tower on SV Road with offices and shops for sale or rent.

Khar West sits between Bandra West and Santacruz West, with Linking Road, SV Road, Carter Road and Khar Road station close by. Homes are quoted as flat value plus charges and taxes; rents are per sq. ft. per month plus GST.

Property in Khar West: Sale & Rent

Price or rent, size and possession

Mio Solace, 10th Road, off SV RoadHomes

Mio Solace

10th Road, off SV Road

  • 3 BHK homes for sale
  • From 1,039 sq ft RERA carpet
  • Possession Mar 2027
Starting from₹6.14 Cr+ charges & taxes
View details
Shreeji Plaza, Linking Road, opp. CromaReady to move

Shreeji Plaza

Linking Road, opp. Croma

  • Offices, showroom & basement for rent
  • 2,100 to 4,200 sq ft carpet
  • Ready, immediate possession
Rent from₹300/sq ftrent per month + GST
View details
LA-52, SV RoadSale or rent

LA-52

SV Road

  • Offices, shops & F&B
  • 2,601 to 3,717 sq ft carpet
  • Possession 2027
PriceOn requestfor sale or rent
View details

*Prices subject to change without prior notice, T&C apply.

All Property in Khar West

ListingWhatSize (carpet)Price / rentPossession
Mio Solace (10th Road)3 BHK homes for sale1,039 to 1,082 sq. ft.₹6.14 Cr onwardsMar 2027
Shreeji Plaza (Linking Road)Offices, showroom, basement for rent2,100 to 4,200 sq. ft.₹300 to ₹700 / sq. ft. / monthImmediate
LA-52 (SV Road)Offices, shops, F&B for sale or rent2,601 to 3,717 sq. ft.On request2027

*Prices and rents subject to change without prior notice, T&C apply.

3 BHK Flats for Sale in Khar West

HomeRERA carpet (sq. ft.)Price (flat value)
Mio Solace 3 BHK1,039₹6.14 Cr onwards
Mio Solace 3 BHK1,082₹6.80 Cr onwards

Mio Solace by Sayaji Realty has only two homes per floor, with a private lobby for each home and a rooftop lounge. It is registered with MahaRERA as PR1180002501217. For more homes nearby, compare flats for sale in Bandra West and flats for sale in Santacruz West.

Property in Khar West: Mio Solace, 10th Road

Office Space in Khar West

ListingFloorCarpet (sq. ft.)Deal
Shreeji Plaza4th or 5th floor2,100 each, or 4,200 togetherRent ₹350 / sq. ft.
LA-522nd floor3,033Sale or rent
LA-5219th floor + terrace3,717Sale or rent

Shreeji Plaza floors are unfurnished and ready for your fit-out. LA-52 is a G+19 tower on SV Road, registered with MahaRERA as P51800055498.

Shop for Sale or Rent in Khar West

ListingUnitCarpet (sq. ft.)Deal
LA-52Ground floor retail2,601Sale or rent
LA-521st floor (clinic, boutique)2,901Sale or rent
Shreeji Plaza1st floor showroom2,100Rent ₹700 / sq. ft.
Shreeji PlazaBasement (storage, gym)2,580Rent ₹300 / sq. ft.

Want a shop for sale in Khar West with SV Road frontage? Ask us for the LA-52 ground-floor price. For a Linking Road showroom on rent, the Shreeji Plaza 1st floor is ready now.

Commercial Property in Khar West: Where

Linking Road: Shreeji Plaza, opposite Croma, on one of Mumbai’s busiest shopping streets. SV Road: LA-52, on the Khar–Bandra business belt. 10th Road: Mio Solace, a quieter lane just off SV Road.

Buying or Leasing Property in Khar West: What to Check

  • MahaRERA number: check new projects on the MahaRERA website.
  • Stamp duty: for a purchase, add stamp duty and registration (see IGR Maharashtra) and GST on under-construction property.
  • Lease: rent is plus 18% GST; ask about the deposit, lock-in and fit-out period.

Get Khar West prices and rents on WhatsApp

One advisor, verified prices, no spam. Share your budget and we reply with three matching options.

  • Free on new bookings
  • RERA & OC checked
  • Site visits arranged
Send me the details

Property in Khar West: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a flat in Khar West?

On our list, 3 BHK homes at Mio Solace start at ₹6.14 crore (flat value) for 1,039 sq. ft. RERA carpet.

Is there office space for rent in Khar West?

Yes. Shreeji Plaza on Linking Road has 2,100 sq. ft. floors from ₹350 per sq. ft. per month, and LA-52 has offices for rent or sale.

Is there a shop for sale in Khar West?

Yes. LA-52 on SV Road has a 2,601 sq. ft. ground-floor retail unit for sale or rent. Ask us for the price.

Which commercial property in Khar West is ready to move?

Shreeji Plaza is ready, with immediate possession. LA-52 is under construction, with possession targeted for 2027.

What is the property rate in Khar West?

See our Khar West property rates page. This page lists the actual price or rent of each listing.

Why buy or lease property in Khar West?

Khar West is a premium, central suburb between Bandra and Santacruz, with Linking Road shopping, Carter Road, Khar Road station and quick access to BKC and the airport. It suits families who want a quieter lane and brands that want high footfall.

Compare Properties

Compare (0)
Call WhatsApp for price list